English English

Privacy Policy

Cartoola respect and committed the privacy concerns and want you to be confident that the information you provide will be secured. We do not collect or share personal information. If we request further data, this information will be disclosed on a voluntary basis. Cartoola will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out how Cartoola use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information of individuals that are processed for commercial transactions.

Collection of Personal Information

We do not collect any personal information or personally identifiable information when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information to us.

We may also collection information that personally identifies you if you choose to submit your personal information for the various purposes made available on our website. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice ("Notice") to confirm your consent and notify you on our processing of your personal information. The processing of your personal information will be done in accordance with all applicable laws.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Cartoola may disclose your personal information to the following parties (including those overseas) for the purposes stated above:

• Agents and service providers as well as employers who provide services relating to the purposes of which the personal information is collected including data processing services;

• any person, who is under a duty of confidentiality who has undertaken the responsibility to keep such information confidential; and

• Cartoola's related and associate companies and affiliates.

We do not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal information if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes.

Changes to this Policy

Cartoola may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on our website. This policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.